What is the difference between co and co2

2
Carbon monoxide and carbon dioxide are both colorless and odorless gases.

Carbon monoxide has a molecular formula of CO while carbon dioxide is CO2.

Carbon monoxide is composed of one carbon atom and one oxygen atom while carbon dioxide is composed of one carbon atom and two oxygen atoms.
property difference :(?????

Answers

2014-05-27T10:16:47+05:30
Co is cobalt and co2 is carbon dioxide
0
here co is carbon monooxide
srry
its ok :)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-27T10:17:55+05:30
Co is carbon monooxide whereas Co2 os Carbon dioxide
3 2 3
your welcome. plz mark the answer as best
ofcourse:)
so mark it best please
now happy???? :)
ya thanks