Answers

2015-06-26T23:12:58+05:30
Direction is changing continously. Therefore velocity is changing though the speed is constant. Acceleration is rate of change of velocity. Any change in velocity will result in acceleration. If you use vector concept you can justify my answer.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-27T07:20:04+05:30
In uniform circular motion even the speed will be same but the direction for the body changes throughoutly that's why the body possesses velocity and we know that the rate of change of velocity respect to time is know as uniform acceleration so the motion will be know as uniformly accelerated motion.
7 4 7
I hope it will help you. :)
thnks
My pleasure...