Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-27T12:24:41+05:30
The escape speed is at which the gravitational potential energy and the kinetic enrgy both are at zero velocity.
hope this helps u !!!!!!!!
2 5 2
thank you..
welcome mark my answer as best if u like
  • Brainly User
2014-05-27T12:42:46+05:30


Escape speed is the minimum speed at which a body must be projected in space so that it escapes from the gravitational field of the earth and the body never returns. Escape speed of the earth is 11.2 km/s
0