Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-28T14:33:38+05:30
Simple
its nothing but a process in which a solid ; amount of heat required to raise the temperature of a unit mass of a substance by 1 degree celsius or one kelvin
1 5 1
I want procces of specific heat .50 points if u know saw me
what?
2015-06-28T16:26:52+05:30
Specific heat means "Quantity of heat required to raise the temperature of a substance by 1 unit (1 degree centigrade or 1 Kelvin )" 


specific heat capacity =  
Δ Q
                                      Δtm



hope it helped u :)

0