Answers

2015-06-29T11:42:33+05:30


Ice at 0 degree is a better coolant as it it can absorb more heat while keeping the temperature constant as it can take the latent heat of fusion before there is any rise in temperature.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-29T11:49:29+05:30


Because 1 gram ice at 0 degree celsius would absorb 336 joule of heat energy more than 1 gram of water at 0 degree, from the surroundings thus making it more cooler.

2 4 2