Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-29T10:59:25+05:30


Green Chemistry is also known as Sustainable Chemistry, it is a type of chemistry research and engineering which helps us to minimize the use of hazardous or harmful substance.

By using Green Chemistry process we are able to use eco - friendly products in smart cities , smart city can be light up by using Solar energy by which we are able to keep our smart city clean and environment friendly.

We can develop our smart city further by eco  products which will help us to reserve other natural resources for future use.


5 5 5
Mark my ans. Branlliest.. if i really Helped you...
and click on thank you
2015-06-29T21:21:27+05:30
Green Chemistry is also known as Sustainable Chemistry, it is a type of chemistry research and engineering which helps us to minimize the use of hazardous or harmful substance.

By using Green Chemistry process we are able to use eco-friendly products in smart cities , smart city can be light up by using Solar energy by which we are able to keep our smart city clean and environment friendly.

We can develop our smart city further by eco  products which will help us to reserve other natural resources for future use.
4 4 4