Answers

2015-06-29T15:31:42+05:30


When we put dry raisins in tap water the raisins get swell by the process of osmosis
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-29T15:37:14+05:30


When dry raisins were put into tap water it get swells up by the process of osmosis.The molecules will move area of high conc. to area of low conc. i.e. raisins.
1 5 1
thnanks
It can be termed Endosmosis and Plasmolysis takes place
Bt osmosis process is also crct....
yes both are correct
Hmm...