Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-27T18:50:35+05:30
It is a liquid or a solution which is non  conductor of electricity . non electrolyte does not undergo any chemical change on passing electric current through it. examples- distilled water, kerosene, petrol, alchol , vegetable oils etc.
1 5 1
2014-05-27T18:56:23+05:30
substances that  does not go under any chemical change by passing electric current through it. 
0