Answers

2015-06-29T17:20:42+05:30


Lysosomes are called suicidal bags because when they burst, they cause the rupture of cell membrane due to the lytic enzymes in it
1 5 1
Lysosomes engulf damaged or dead cell/cell organelles
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-29T17:21:27+05:30


Lysosomes contain membrane - bound sacs with powerful digestive enzymes to digest the worn - out cell organelles. When the cell
gets damaged, lysosomes burst and the enzymes digest their own cell, hence called as “suicidal bags of a cell”. It is a waste disposal system of the cell.
3 5 3
its variyas not variya
Sorry Variyas
its ok!!
i also liked your answer
simple and straight