i am taking school name as xyz school
u can put up the format from some english book and the content will be
will be ??????
all the students to kindly pay attention a watch of red colour of calvin klein has been found in the school playground and is termed a lost property. any student whose watch it is may come and collect it from the lost property department office of the school tomorrow by 10:30 am from mr vk das.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-27T19:44:22+05:30


                                   xyz school rohini
                                       NOTICE
28 may 2014
                           LOST! LOST! LOST!
a watch has been lost in the playground it is of titan. it's strap is of yellow colour.and on one side of the strap a star symbol is shown. the numbers inside the watch are writen in roman. whoever finds the watch will be given a suitable reward. if found return to the undersigned
( student of class 9-b)
gamrita

95 4 95
  • Brainly User
2014-05-27T19:47:04+05:30


(Name of school)
(place)
27th may 2014
NOTICE: LOST WATCH
all the students of (school name) are informed that a lost watch has been found in the school's hallway. It is a brand new Fastrack watch. It is yellow in color with a silver strap and it has a black dial. It has a sticker of the letter A on its back. The real owner of the watch can come to the school pupil leader and collect it.
Cheers, 
school student committee
53 3 53