Answers

2015-06-29T20:21:35+05:30
By putting oil this reduces friction and also heat
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-29T20:22:26+05:30
Friction can be reduced by polishing :-by polishing the surfaces friction can be reduce.using ball bearing:- friction can be  reduce by using ball bearing which converts sliding motion in rolling motion  and Lubricants :- oil or grees is used between two surface in contact to reduce the friction.this method of reduceing frictions......
2 5 2
plz,mark it as best..
t5hanks for answer
thanks
:)