Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-30T15:53:12+05:30
when a body move with uniform acceleration  in straight line it has four equation of motion they are :-
 1. V=u+at
2. v square -  u square = 2as.
3.S = ut + 1/2 at square.
4.Sn = u + a (n-1/2)...

hope its help u.


2 5 2
hope its help u
Thanks prince1
please send me friend request prince1
w/c
bye
2015-06-30T15:56:33+05:30
Three most fundamental equations of motion for a body moving in a straight line with uniform acceleration are:

1.\ v = u+at\\\\2.\ S=ut+ \frac{1}{2}at^2 \\\\3.\ v^2-u^2=2aS

where:
u = initial velocity
v = final velocity
a = acceleration
S = displacement

If you want the equations for vertical motion,
the only thing which changes is the acceleration. 
Now the acceleration is g, in downward direction. 
So put a = -g.
The equations will be

1.\ v = u-gt\\\\2.\ S=ut- \frac{1}{2}gt^2 \\\\3.\ v^2-u^2=-2gS


0