Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-28T09:43:35+05:30
A word used with a noun to describe or point ouit, the person, animal, place or thing which the noun names, or to tell the number or quantity is callled adjective
                       hope you like it
2 5 2
adjectives are the words used to describe nouns
2014-05-28T09:44:43+05:30
Adjectives are known as describing words also which are mostly used with noun to describe it.
hope this helps u !!!!!!!
and if then plz make my answer as best.

2 3 2