Answers

2015-06-30T19:38:21+05:30
Gregor Mendel developed the model of heredity that now bears his name by experiments on various charactersitics of pea plants: height (tall vs. Short); seed color (yellow vs. Green); seat coat (smooth vs. wrinkled), etc.
The other traits Mendel studied can be substituted for tall and short.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-30T19:56:51+05:30
Mendel started out with plants that "bred true". That is, when tall plants were self-pollinated (or cross-pollinated with others like them), plants in following generations were all tall; when the short plants were self-pollinated (or cross- pollinated with others like them) the plants in following generations were all short.
1 5 1