Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-01T16:54:47+05:30
 THE DOGS PANT TO REGULATE THEIR BODY TEMPERATURE ,THEY HAVE LESS SWEAT GLANDS ON THEIR MOUTH AND FACE AND MOST OF IT IS PRESENT IN THE LEGS , SO THEY FIND IT DIFFICULT TO COME FORTH THE HARSH EFFECT OF SUMMER SO THEY PANT WHICH HELPS THEM TO REGULATE THEIR BODY TEMPERATURE.
HOPE THIS HELPED YOU PLS MARK AS THE BEST ANSWER PLS


1 5 1
ohh
my name is neha
sorry for late reply my net pack got over buddy am adarsh
hloo neha nice 2 meet u
nice to meet u both
2015-07-01T16:59:10+05:30
Dogs pant during summer days in order to keep themselves cool despite the scorching heat.

Larger the surface area, greater is the amount of evaporation and cooler the area gets.

Dogs have tongues with large surface area. The water molecules present on the surface of the tongue get evaporated while panting. Thence, the area gets cooled.
Panting promotes cooling effect.
This is a simple process by which dogs try to keep themselves cool even during hot summer days. (Just like how the sweat of humans get evaporated).

Hope this may helps uu.......



1 2 1
yeah!
OOO SORRY CHANDANA GOT IT
no mention..
CAN I ANSWER INBOX????
yeah