Answers

2015-07-01T19:20:55+05:30
The volcano will explode in the direction of its weakest point, so it is not always upward. Extraordinary levels of pressure can produce an earthquake of considerable magnitude...

hope its help u..



1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-01T19:28:46+05:30
A volcanic eruption occurs when material comes out of a  volcano  is one of the  of the materials.Eruptions can come from side branches or from the top of the volcano. Some eruptions are terrible explotions  that throw out huge amounts of rock and ash and kill many people. Some are quiet outflows of hot lava. Several more complex types of volcanic eruptions have been described by volcanalogist .  These are often named after famous volcanoes where that type of eruption has been seen. Some volcanoes may show only one type of eruption during a period of activity    
                   -hope it may help u :)

3 5 3