Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-01T21:18:47+05:30


Fariya
m.j colony Hitic city
Hyderabad.
                                                                                             1st-july-2015
The principal 
school or college name with address.

Respected sir.
Sub:- Application for five days leave.

I am friya  a  student of your college studying
in Jr inter with m.p.c group.

Sir, my family is planning to  attend a marriage function of one of our close relation in Chennai . we will start on  1st July and return on 5th July.

Hence, I  request you to grant me leave for five days.it will be much obliged  it you consider my request.

Thanking you

Your sincerely
fariya.




hope its help u.




3 5 3
My pleasure
welcome:)
Ops..
Sorry
yours sincerely it should have been
2015-07-01T22:03:17+05:30


12/4 Fakir Para Road
Behala,
Kolkata-700034

1st July,2015

The Principal
M.P. Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School ,
Behala,
Kolkata-700034

Dear Sir ,
I am Sourish Ray , a student of your esteemed institution studying in class VIII E.
I am writing this short letter to you to please read and perhaps , grant a request of mine.

I am desperately wanting a full three-day leave during this week.i.e on the days of Monday , Tuesday ,Wednesday,Thursday as well as Friday.The matter is that , my Grandmother , living in a rural area , is very ill and my parents and I have to rush to her side , thereby I am unable to attend the school

Through this letter , I wanted to bring this problem of mine into your notice and I shall be very grateful to you if you are able to keep my request.

Thanking you ,
                                                                                      Yours Sincerely,
                                                                                        Sourish Ray.
0