Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-02T14:51:25+05:30


Bawris and deep step-wells were built into the ground.These were built by the people of olden times for storing rain water.This was an old method of rain water harvesting.When it rains,the rain water accumulates in these tanks and because these tanks are very deep,the water does not evaporates very easily and this water can be used during the times of water shortage.

Hope dis helps u
2 5 2
ACTALLY MY FRIEND TOLD ME THAT SHE WROTE THE SCIENTIFIC REASON OF KATTA. COULD YOU PLEASE FIND IT . I AM WRITING IT IN ANOTHER QUESTION
first plzzz mark my answers as the brainliest answer
thnq
PLEASE ANSWER THE KATTA QUESTION PLS
i have the answer
2015-07-02T15:31:39+05:30
Bawris and deep well are the traditional method of water conservation . Bawris are followed from earlier times going past the times of kings and rulers . They were formed and sometimes they were made too deep to keep the water cool . It was a nice way to conserve the rain water as well...
1 5 1
Pls mark my answer according pls say if i could help more btw nice to help u