Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-04T11:59:21+05:30


 laughter and crying are so frequently interchangeable;  we can understand why either laughter or crying can come only when the issue that causes the integration is determined; we can understand the extraordinary tendency to laughter that discloses the unspoken sentiments of love; we can understand the tears of the woman when she receives a proposal of marriage from the man she loves; we can understand why any averted circumstance, such as a threatened breach of the conventions, which would have led to embarrassment or humiliation, leads to a tendency to laughter; and why the recital of heroic deeds by association leads to tears, On the other hand, under the domination of acute diseases, of acute fear, or of great exhaustion, there is usually neither laughter nor crying because the nervous system is under the control of a dominating influence as a result of which the body is so exhausted that the excess of energy which alone can produce laughing or crying is lacking. Crying is perhaps the easiest and fastest way to release emotional pain, but unfortunately it has become socially unacceptable for both men and women to cry in public. We are already aware of all the social stigmas attached with those who cry in public (ie: weakness, in need of attention, etc.), but what most people are not aware of is the new scientific studies that actually prove tears caused from 'emotional crying' carry toxins not normally found in the tear created to simply moisten the eye....




hope its help u..
2 5 2
2015-07-04T12:10:15+05:30


Crying is scientificaly defined as the shedding of tears in response to emotional state.  Tears may come to our eyes when we are sad, afraid, or in a state of danger. we also even cry when we are too much happy.
People cry during cheerful events as well as in the painful events.
The hypothalamus region of the brain is respontible for the controls all our emotions, thirst etc. 
women cry an average between 30 to 64 times in a year and men cry an average of 7 to 17 times per year.

Not only in emotions, even a cut onion can  makes us cry when the       chemicals  (amino acid sulfoxides) present in onion recheas our eyes.:p




1 5 1
ooooooooh
why did u delete all of them????????????????
@moderator??
plz, don't chat here. plz chat in inbox.
okk