Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-29T00:06:05+05:30
Meteors are formed when balls of ice, dust, gas and debris are drawn to each other through gravity. They are drawn to the sun due to its gravitational pull as well.
The main cause for the formation of meteors is GRAVITY..
2 5 2
I think you copied it from any other web page but OK. I was not sure about the answer
true..but I made some modifications..Most of the people here do so..Sorry..! Good that u found it helpful..!!
2014-05-29T11:35:32+05:30
There are various asteroids and other big chunks of rocks made of gasesĀ in the outer space which some times comes into the atmosphere of the earth in the attraction of gravity. Due to this friction they got fire and the gases burns. This is called meteors or falling star or shooting star.
0