Answers

2015-07-04T17:17:05+05:30
The sum of all odd numbers from 1 to 150 is 5625.

0
Hello your write answer
if it was right u could hv marked it as brainliest answer.. :(
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-05T09:17:51+05:30
Sum of first n odd no. is given by
                           n(n+1)
1 to 150 there is 75 odd number
therefore,
                      = 75(75+1)
                      =75×76
                     =5700


1 5 1