Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-29T11:47:52+05:30


Cows are herbivores. They eat only plants. Plants contain cellulose which requires a longer time for digestion. On the other hand, tigers are carnivores. They eat only meat and flesh which can be digested in a comparatively shorter period. Hence the small intestine of tiger is shorter than that of a cow's small intestine.
4 4 4
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-29T11:51:16+05:30
Tiger is a carnivores animal and generally carnivores animal has small intestine shorter because they eat only meat  and it is digested in short period of time.so,........
3 4 3