Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-05T16:58:59+05:30
India and indonesia have always maintained a warm relationship...they have a good flow of products...india export and import many things from indonesia...also BUDDHISM is another factor that binds both the countries...
2 5 2
pleasure is all mine
how i chaat
any option
just keep commenting on my profile...or message me
ok
2015-07-05T17:01:14+05:30
Indian-Indonesian relations refers to the bilateral relations of India and Indonesia. India and Indonesia are neighbours. India's Andaman and Nicobar Islands share a maritime border with Indonesia along the Andaman Sea.The Indian-Indonesian relationship stretch back for almost two millennia. In 1950, the first President of Indonesia - Sukarno called upon the peoples of Indonesia and India to "intensify the cordial relations" that had existed between the two countries "for more than 1000 years" before they had been "disrupted" by colonial powers.
1 5 1