Answers

2015-07-05T22:22:46+05:30


Ramanujan was a mathematicians
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-05T23:50:54+05:30


Srinivas Ramanujan was a remarkeble genius in mathematics.He was the first Indian to be selected for the fellowship of Royal Society of England in 1918, and was awarded the distinguished title of F.R.S at the young age of 31. His researches were mostly in the theory of numbers.

hope this helps.. :)
1 5 1
thankx a lot dear! ^_^
your most welcome:):)
;)