Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-07-06T17:34:58+05:30
The state or process that happens when no more of something can be accepted or added because there is already too much
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-06T18:59:48+05:30
holding as much water or moisture as can be absorbed; thoroughly soaked."a mass of saturated air decreases in temperature as it rises in the atmosphere"synonyms:soaked, soaking, soaking wet, wet through, sopping, sopping wet,sodden, dripping, dripping wet, wringing wet, drenched, streaming wet;More2.CHEMISTRY(of an organic molecule) containing the greatest possible number of hydrogen atoms, without carbon–carbon double or triple bonds."saturated hydrocarbons"
1 5 1