Answers

2015-07-06T18:22:01+05:30
It has 6 sides.
Its exterior angles sum = 360° and exterior Angles of 60°.
Its one internal angle is greater than 180°.
No curved sides.
straight sides.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-07T10:14:19+05:30
Hexagon are having six sides. Hexagon are having regular shape or irregular shape. The measurement used for a regular hexagon are equal. The measurement used for an irregular hexagon are not equal.  The sides in the hexagon are also called as the vertices.There are three important properties for the hexagon. they are :-
1.Number of triangles used in hexagon,
2. Number of diagonal used in the hexagon and 
3. Sum of the interior angles used in the hexagon...
2 5 2