Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-07-06T21:00:28+05:30
A type of muscle tissue that is found only in heart is called cardiac muscle.Cardiac muscle is a involuntary striated muscle .it is located at the walls of the heart.n it is one of the major muscle.it is responsible for pumping blood throughout the body..hope it will help u :)
1 5 1
I want answer in long sentence
Plz give answer in details
Is it enough
Lil more if u can cause my teacher said she need a long answer
2015-07-06T22:28:01+05:30
It is a conical shaped muscle found in the heart it is an involantary muscle
0