Answers

2014-05-29T20:58:58+05:30
Different place have different climate as per their altitudes and their locations

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-29T21:04:04+05:30


Different places have different environments because of their location and their position in different altitudes. Places at a higher altitude have cold climate. Places near the poles are extremely cold. Places near the equator experience a tropical climate. The earth is round. Hence the amount of sunlight cannot fall equally in all places on the earth. Based on the angle at which sunlight falls on the earth and based on the intensity of sunlight that falls on the place, it's environment will change.
7 4 7
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted