Answers

2015-07-07T20:44:15+05:30


Velocity is a vector quantity as it has both magnitude and direction.
velocity = meter per second
0
[email protected]
super
thanks
welcome
my pleasure
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-07T20:51:18+05:30
The Speed of any matter which is moving in a particular direction.

Example = Car moving at a speed of 60 km/hr towards west.


It is a vector qty. and has Magnitude as well as Direction.



2 5 2
nice
Mark my best...
Thanks...
:(
fir se gya mera!!