Answers

2014-05-30T11:41:46+05:30
A law is the way in which something has to be done, a theory is something which is not yet proved &a hypothesis can be true or not.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-30T11:44:42+05:30


A law is a statement which is considered to be a universal truth. It is considered to be right always.
a theory is a series of statements postulated after a series of observations. It may or may not be right.
hypothesis is nothing but an explanation of any event or phenomenon.
2 5 2
Law-- the sky is blue, the earth is round, the sun rises in the east
theory -- theory of evolution, mendel's theory of inheritance
Hypothesis -- Riemann hypothesis
hope this is enough
yes