Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-08T14:27:51+05:30


the ip (internet protocal) address is a exotic Wire of numbers divided by full stops that identifies each computer using the IP to communicate over a network.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-07-08T14:27:53+05:30


IP address:- A series of numbers separated by dots that identifies a particular computer connected to the Internet........  
1 3 1