Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-08T14:39:35+05:30
OS is operating system provide a set of functions in computers and mobiles. it converts machinery language in your language. the first os made by microsoft 
thanks you ;) 
3 4 3
2015-07-12T17:13:43+05:30
OS is operating system which makes the computer run. When u start the computer firstly the OS is started and then other softwares.in simple language a computer cannot be run without operating system
0