Answers

2015-07-08T20:30:42+05:30
Distance=2h.    displacement=0
0
can u plz tell in step wise if u Paully
height to go up=h. height to come down is the same=h. total height=height to go up+height to come down=h+h=2h. therefore, distance=2h. displacement is the shortest distance between initial and final position. initial position is same as final position, so displacement=h-h=0
thank u Paully
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-11T16:00:34+05:30
Distance is the total path i.e. 2h. Whereas the displacement is the difference in position from the initial position to the final position i.e. , in this case,0
1 5 1