Answers

2014-05-30T15:50:48+05:30
We can also call it auxillary verbs must is used to tell a thing which is compulsory
eg you must complete your work
and have to is used in that work which is to be done
as i have to learn grammer
got it na???????????
1 1 1
i asked to explain different modals...and about where to use it.....not the definitions....but thanks for your help bro.. *brofists
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-30T15:54:51+05:30


Modals, also called auxiliaries are helping or supporting verbs.
Must expresses an absolute necessity
You must obey the traffic rules.
Have to expresses a necessity ( not as strictly as must) , it is also used for advising
you have to get yourself a job
2 4 2