Answers

2015-07-09T18:18:20+05:30
Rainwater harvesting is a technology used for collecting and storing rainwater from rooftops, the land surface or rock catchments using simple techniques such as jars and pots as well as more complex techniques such as underground check dams. 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-09T18:31:00+05:30
Rain water harvesting is a method of collecting water through rain and can be helpful in future if there is water scarcity. Usually rain water harvesting method is rarely used this days in order to save water. When the rain arrives , the water first passes through the roofs and then passes through the pipes and atlast the water is stored inside the ground.
1 5 1