Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-09T20:55:36+05:30
The apical meristem is responsible for the growth and elongation of roots and stem, hence it increases length of the plant.
If it is cut down or destroyed, then the primary growth of the plants will gradually stop.

hope this helps.. :)
plzz mark it as the brainliest..
2 4 2
2015-07-09T21:55:37+05:30
The growth of the plant or tree will stop!

0