Answers

2015-07-09T23:34:40+05:30



Antarctica is a very cold continent. It has a fair amount of land, but it is almost impossible for people like us to live there, as our body isn't used to that much cold. People move their houses, and they do not have permanent houses, because if there is a blizzatd, etc. their houses will be destroyed. People there need to wear clothes which have strong cold protection, or they will die of hypothermia.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-10T05:51:30+05:30
Antarctica is a freezing continent. in Antarctica no one have permanent house. the people living their always move from one place to another. the people who are living their wear the clothes which are made from animal skin like seals skin.
1 5 1