Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-11T13:23:02+05:30
IN ROCK MUSIC WE HAVE MORE USE OF WESTERN INSTRUMENTS AND MORE ESPECIALLY THE USE OF ELECTRIC GUITAR.
POP IS A BIT LIGHTER AND SOFT SONG OR MUSIC AS COMPARED TO THAT OF ROCK

1 5 1
2015-07-11T17:51:54+05:30
In rock music, there is more use of western instruments, for one the Electric guitar. Pop has a bit of soft music in it as compared to rock.


Hope this helps you :)

1 5 1