Answers

2014-05-31T10:41:49+05:30
Tamilians were called Indian tamils.


Hope it helps...........
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-31T10:44:41+05:30


√ó
Tamil is considered to be the oldest language in the world. The tamilians are also called Dravidians. The dravida group is considered to be a very ancient ethnic group.today the Tamils are predominantly found in Tamil Nadu, some parts of Sri Lanka, Malaysia and also Singapore.
2 5 2
Thanks for marking it as the best!