While posting questions of mathematics, use the mathematical symbols.
Woh mobile se question send krti hai.....
android keyboard mein "divide" ka symbol aata to hai
Yes bt use pata nhi hai!!!!!
It would be very kind of you if you could help your friend. thanks!

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-11T08:06:03+05:30


By using the rule of BODMAS: 5+5 divided by 5 = 5 + 1 =6 .......I hope this answer helps you.....Being happy......
3 5 3
Mark it as brainliest......
Thanks!!!!!!!!!!
2015-07-11T11:39:30+05:30


According to PEDMAS, division comes first.

5÷5=1
5+1=6

the answer of this question is 6.

u may have though it would be 10, but in mathematics, division is done first and then mulitplication, addition and subtraction.
1 5 1
Yeh kaun sa rule hai............
BODMAS is also called PEDMAS (Paranthesa,Exponents,Divison,Multiplication,Addition,Subtraction>
Okkkkk