Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-11T13:18:46+05:30
THERE IS A LOT OF MOISTURE PRESENT IN THE AIR WHICH CONDENSES ON COMING IN CONTACT WITH  COLD SURFACE . AND TURN TO THE DROPLETS  THAT WE SEE ON THE GLASS.
2 5 2
RATE ME 5/5 THATS ALLL FRND
BUT U CANT MARK ME AS THE BEST ONLY THE ONE WHO ASKED THE QUESTION CAN DO SO FRN
BUT U CANT MARK ME AS THE BEST ONLY THE ONE WHO ASKED THE QUESTION CAN DO SO FRND
OK Done now plz do it for me..
Will you be my frnd???
2015-07-11T13:22:09+05:30
Water kept in a glass is cold and the glass too. And the air present in the atmosphere is hotter than the glass.So the air possessing water vapour and being hotter condenses And stick to the glass as they come in contact with the glass surface. Thus the droplets are formed outside the glass.
1 4 1