Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-12T10:52:53+05:30


We know that (a+b+c)^2=a^2+b^2+c^2+2ab+2bc+2ca                                                              (a-b-c)^2=a^2+(-b)^2+(-c)^2+2(a)(-b)+2(-b)(-c)+2(-c)(a)
=a^2+b^2+c^2-2ab+2bc-2ca

5 4 5
Thanks a lot.
My friend actually argued with me that it's a^2+b^2+c^2-2ab-2bc-2ca
How to mark as brainliest?
you will get a notification to mark it as brainliest
2015-07-12T10:54:24+05:30


a^2+b^2+c^2-2ab+2bc-2ca

2 4 2
okthanks
not required
Yeah it's too correct.
Didn't you edit your answer Sabarinathcs?
yes i edit it