Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-12T12:59:55+05:30
Use the identity: a³ - b³ = (a - b)(a² + ab + b²)

(2x+3y)³ - (2x-3y)³
= [(2x + 3y) - (2x-3y) ][(2x-3y)² + (2x - 3y)(2x + 3y) + (2x + 3y)² ]
= [ 2x + 3y - 2x + 3y ][(4x² + 9y² - 12xy) + (4x² - 9y²) + (4x² + 9y² + 12xy) ]
= [6y][ 4x² + 9y² - 12xy + 4x² - 9y² + 4x² + 9y² + 12xy ]
= [6y][ 4x² + 4x² + 4x² + 9y² + 9y² - 9y² - 12xy + 12xy ]
= [6y][ 12x² + 9y²]
= 6y×3×(4x² + 3y²)
= 18y(4x² + 3y²)
4 5 4
i know that but where did you get the 108 xy^2?
Shall I show the steps?
sure.
I'm typing it in the comments of the above answer.
check it there.
2015-07-12T13:05:06+05:30


I THINK THAT ANSWER IS 
54y^3+72x^2y

process= [(2x)^3+3(2x)^29(3y)+3(2x)(3y)^2+(3y)^3]-[(2x)^3-3(2x)^2(3y)+3(2x)(3y)^2-(3y)^2]

= [8x^3+36x^2y+54xy^2+27y^3-8x^3+36x^2y-54xy^2+27y^3

= 54y^3+72x^2y
1 3 1
whose should I mark as brainliest?
Nice!! you finally got it, so time is not wasted! ;)
whose shall I mark as brainliest?
can u help me in another problem?
The one which you think best should be marked as best!:)
I will try. give the link!