Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-12T13:18:41+05:30
Covalent bonding occurs when pairs of electrons are shared by atoms. Atoms willcovalently bond with other atoms in order to gain more stability, which is gained by forming a full electron shell. By sharing their outer most (valence) electrons, atoms can fill up their outer electron shell and gain stability.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-07-12T13:24:29+05:30
Covalent=Sharing a pair of ELECTRONS -compare IONIC
0