Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-12T14:01:47+05:30
The most famous Indian hero is Mahatma Gandhi. He was a great man, who helped India get it's Independence. He did this by following a simple path of non-violence, and proved that many great battles can be won without violence to many people.
2 3 2
Good answer
Please mark as brainliest :)
  • Brainly User
2015-07-12T14:01:55+05:30
All the freedom fighters are heroes of the country of India or Indian Heroes  
0