Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-12T14:23:32+05:30
It is a thread and jelly like structure present in a cell between the nucleus and cell wall. It also has  nucleic acids and protein present in it.


Hope this helps :)

2 5 2
2015-07-12T14:30:18+05:30
It is a thread like structure present inside all the nucleus.. basically the cell is made of nucleus and cytoplasm.. inside the nucleus the chromosome is present.. the chromosome is made of genetic material ie.. DNA/RNA.. 
1 5 1