Answers

2015-07-12T16:32:34+05:30
The nucleus helps in cell division
The nucleolus in the nucleus make ribosomes.
The nucleus  maintains the continuity between two generation.
The nucleus contains hereditary information.

1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-12T23:37:22+05:30
The functions of nucleus are:

. Nucleus regulates various processes of the cell.

.It controls the cell functions.

.It takes a crutial part in cell division.

.On removal of nucleus cell dies.

.The nucleolus in the nucleus contains large amount of RNA and enzymes which are used in protein synthesis.

.Chromosomes helps in the transmission of characters from parent to the next generation. Therefore, The nuclear can also give us hereditary information.

hope this helps.. :)
2 5 2
btw where u frm?
inbox plz..we can't chat here
thankieeeeeew!!!! ;D
kk
np