Answers

2015-07-12T18:34:42+05:30
see ill explain it to you with examples
 \sqrt{2} is an irrational number
again take the same irrational number now subtract one from other you get 0 right?
now take root 3 and root 2 you get an irrational number and that is what given in the question hope you understood
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-12T18:41:34+05:30
WHEN WE ADD ROOT 2 + ROOT 3 IT WILL BE A IRRATIONAL NO.
BUT WHEN WE ADD ROOT 4 AND ROOT 36 WE GET 8 AS THE ANSWER WHICH IS NOT IRRATIONAL NO.
2 4 2
THANK YOU BUDDY AND NYC TO HELP U..
my pleasure