Answers

2015-07-12T20:38:04+05:30
ARID SOIL ARE UNFERTILE SOIL
FOREST SOIL IS RICH OF FERTILE AND HUMUS AND SO THERE IS DENSE VEGETATION

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-12T21:15:58+05:30
Arid soils are one of the most prevalent soil orders of the world.Due to limited moisture and accumulated soluble salts, these soils are generally not suited for major crop production. 
forest soil:Productive soils are the foundation of sustainable forests throughout the United States. Forest soils are generally subjected to fewer disturbances than agricultural soils, particularly those that are tilled, so forest soils tend to have better preserved A-horizons than agricultural soils. 


3 3 3