Ideas for Science Fair for Working Model :
The topics are :
Environmental issues & concerns
Energy conservation
Waste management
Resource management
Disaster management
This are all topics given to me in thsi choose any one and give me the best topic and ideas and how to the working model

2

Answers

2015-07-13T23:50:18+05:30
I think resource management is a good topic... u can show electrolysis. U can prepare a working model by folloeing the steps under... On a cardboard make 2-3 buildings... attach small LEDs inside it connect all the eires to main wire... Then put the+ve nd -ve terminals of the main wire in a small plastic container... add salt solution to it... u will se that the LEDs will strt glowing...
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-14T16:07:56+05:30
WASTE MANAGEMENT WILL BE A GOOD POINT TO WORK ON. IT IS THE MOST CONCERNED POINT IN VIEWS FOR INDIA .
THERE ARE MANY WAYS TO CHECK THE WASTE PRODUCED AND A MANY WAYS TO RECYCLE. YOU CAN MAKE A PROJECT ON CONTROLLING WASTE. 
 YOU CAN MAKE A PROJECT ON MAKING OF JEANS FROM PLASTIC BOTTLES THERE ARE MANY SUCH INDUSTRIES IN CHINA WHICH MAKE JEANS FROM WASTE PLASTIC BOTTLES. CHECK OUT IN THE NET FOR MORE INFORMATION.
1 5 1